Item detail
github.com

jovidecroock/pracht

jovidecroock/pracht is an MCP server that RepoRadar is tracking in its Radar section, currently rated Bronze tier with a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 8.4 out of 10.

Score4.5
Popularity0.0
Riskconditional
TierBronze
Score breakdown
Usefulness4.5
Novelty4.0
Momentum3.5
Maturity3.5
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential5.3
Setup ease5.0

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

JoviDeCroock/pracht matches RepoRadar's tracked scope on the repository's own declared topics (agent-skills, ai-agents, cloudflare-workers, framework, full-stack, llms-txt), and is currently maintained: 99 stars and a push on 2026-10-12. This record states only what the repository states about itself; RepoRadar has not run it.

Where this stands now

jovidecroock/pracht ranks #2421 of 3275 tracked Radar items by composite score (4.5 against a section median of 4.9). The section currently carries 2159 Bronze, 645 Gold, 471 Silver.

Who should use it

Software developers Engineering teams

Who should skip it

Consider jovidecroock/pracht lower priority if you already have a working solution in this category.

About this signal

jovidecroock/pracht is tracked by RepoRadar as an MCP server in the Radar section. First seen 2026-10-12; the source record was last checked on 2026-10-12. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Bronze tier and unknown setup difficulty. jovidecroock/pracht leads on open-source/build quality (8.4) and evidence quality (7.2); its lowest signal is maturity (3.5), so factor that in before investing setup time. This page summarizes the evidence RepoRadar captured from https://github.com/JoviDeCroock/pracht.

How this item is evaluated

The jovidecroock/pracht record combines a 4.5/10 composite score with separate popularity (0.0), risk (conditional), and setup (unknown) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to vet an AI agent or MCP server before you wire it in for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Discovered automatically from GitHub metadata and not installed, run, or reviewed by RepoRadar; Scout-staged and not hands-on tested by RepoRadar. Evidence level is Official; confirm the vendor's current install, pricing, and access terms before adopting.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
agent-skills ai-agents cloudflare-workers framework full-stack llms-txt mcp preact
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:47.173626Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

History begins 2026-10-12; trends appear after a second dated snapshot. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar scoreTrend begins after a second recorded point.
Repository momentumTrend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars (observed)Trend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars99 exact observation
Version@pracht/vite-plugin@0.15.0
Last release2026-10-12T06:04:07Z
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineModel Context Protocol

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-124.59.099ConditionalWatchActive

Why the record changed

New entry

Newly added to RepoRadar's decision catalog.