Item detail
github.com

JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1

JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 is an AI project that RepoRadar is tracking in its Radar section, currently rated Silver tier with a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is setup ease, scored 8.8 out of 10.

Score7.2
Popularity68.0
Riskconditional
TierSilver
Score breakdown
Usefulness7.0
Novelty7.0
Momentum7.0
Maturity6.7
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential8.0
Setup ease8.8

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

For teams standardizing Claude workflows, a file-backed registry is useful discovery infrastructure as long as each listed asset is still reviewed before install.

Where this stands now

JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 ranks #1032 of 3275 tracked Radar items by composite score (7.2 against a section median of 4.9). The section currently carries 2159 Bronze, 645 Gold, 471 Silver. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-06-18 (116 days in the current window). Signal extremes versus the section: momentum at the 76th percentile; novelty at the 72th percentile.

Who should use it

Claude Code users MCP adopters agent workflow builders developer tool curators

Who should skip it

Skip JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 if the source link, documentation, or setup requirements do not align with your current workflow or stack.

About this signal

JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 is tracked by RepoRadar as an AI project in the Radar section. First seen 2026-06-18; the source record was last checked on 2026-06-18. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Silver tier and easy setup difficulty. The standout signals for JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 are setup ease (8.8) and open-source/build quality (8.4), while maturity (6.7) trails — that balance shapes where it fits best. This page summarizes the public evidence on the linked source page and states where additional review is still needed.

How this item is evaluated

The JSONbored/awesome-claude HeyClaude MCP v0.3.1 record combines a 7.2/10 composite score with separate popularity (68.0), risk (conditional), and setup (easy) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to vet an AI agent or MCP server before you wire it in for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Registry entries can point to third-party agents, hooks, or MCP servers; inspect each one before granting local or account access.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
claude mcp registry skills developer-tools
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:03Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

93 dated snapshots retained from 2026-06-18 through 2026-10-12; see the snapshot index for explicit coverage gaps. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar score7.2 current · +0.0 net
Repository momentum5.5 current · -1.5 net
GitHub stars (observed)301 current · +20 net
GitHub stars301 exact observation
Versionmcp-v0.14.9
Last release2026-07-30T17:51:54Z
Maintenancemaintained
Current riskConditional
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineAnthropic, Claude, Claude Code

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-127.25.5301ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-107.25.5300ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-097.25.5300ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-087.25.5299ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-077.25.5299ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-067.25.5298ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-057.25.5298ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-037.25.5298ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-027.25.5298ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-10-017.25.5298ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-09-307.25.5300ConditionalWatchmaintained
2026-09-297.25.5300ConditionalWatchmaintained

Why the record changed

Stars change

Stars changed: 300 → 301.

Stars change

Stars changed: 299 → 300.

Stars change

Stars changed: 298 → 299.

Stars change

Stars changed: 300 → 298.

Stars change

Stars changed: 299 → 300.

Stars change

Stars changed: 300 → 299.

Stars change

Stars changed: 299 → 300.

Stars change

Stars changed: 298 → 299.

Stars change

Stars changed: 297 → 298.

Maintenance change

Maintenance changed: Active → maintained.

Stars change

Stars changed: 295 → 294.

Stars change

Stars changed: 294 → 295.