Item detail
github.com

sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu

sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu is a code repository in RepoRadar's Developer Tools section, holding Bronze tier and a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 7.4 out of 10.

Score4.2
Popularity0.0
Riskconditional
TierBronze
Score breakdown
Usefulness4.2
Novelty4.0
Momentum3.5
Maturity3.3
Open-source/build7.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential5.0
Setup ease5.0

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

sudoingX/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu matches RepoRadar's tracked scope on the repository's own declared topics (amd, bonsai, gaming-gpu, linux, llama-cpp, local-ai), and is currently maintained: 111 stars and a push on 2026-10-12. This record states only what the repository states about itself; RepoRadar has not run it.

Where this stands now

sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu ranks #1570 of 1606 tracked Developer Tools items by composite score (4.2 against a section median of 4.9). The section currently carries 1348 Bronze, 154 Silver, 103 Gold, 1 Low Signal.

Who should use it

Local AI users Self-hosting operators

Who should skip it

Pass on sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu if the evidence quality or maturity is too thin for your current needs.

About this signal

sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu is tracked by RepoRadar as a code repository in the Developer Tools section. First seen 2026-10-12; the source record was last checked on 2026-10-12. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Bronze tier and unknown setup difficulty. sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu leads on open-source/build quality (7.4) and evidence quality (7.2); its lowest signal is maturity (3.3), so factor that in before investing setup time. This page summarizes the evidence RepoRadar captured from https://github.com/sudoingX/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu.

How this item is evaluated

The sudoingx/local-ai-on-your-gaming-gpu record combines a 4.2/10 composite score with separate popularity (0.0), risk (conditional), and setup (unknown) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to evaluate an AI tool before you adopt it for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Discovered automatically from GitHub metadata and not installed, run, or reviewed by RepoRadar; Scout-staged and not hands-on tested by RepoRadar. Evidence level is Official; confirm the vendor's current install, pricing, and access terms before adopting.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
amd bonsai gaming-gpu linux llama-cpp local-ai local-llm qwen
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:47.173626Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

History begins 2026-10-12; trends appear after a second dated snapshot. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar scoreTrend begins after a second recorded point.
Repository momentumTrend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars (observed)Trend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars111 exact observation
Versionv1.4
Last release2026-10-12T07:53:07Z
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineNo structured integrations recorded

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-124.29.0111ConditionalWatchActive

Why the record changed

New entry

Newly added to RepoRadar's decision catalog.