Item detail
github.com

wecoai/aideml

wecoai/aideml is an agent project in RepoRadar's Agent Infrastructure section, holding Bronze tier and a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 8.4 out of 10.

Score5.2
Popularity0.0
Riskconditional
TierBronze
Score breakdown
Usefulness5.2
Novelty4.0
Momentum3.5
Maturity4.0
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential6.0
Setup ease5.0

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

WecoAI/aideml matches RepoRadar's tracked scope on the repository's own declared topics (ai, ai-agents, automated-machine-learning, autonomous-agents, autoresearch, code-optimization), and is currently maintained: 1571 stars and a push on 2026-10-12. This record states only what the repository states about itself; RepoRadar has not run it.

Where this stands now

wecoai/aideml ranks #215 of 1533 tracked Agent Infrastructure items by composite score (5.2 against a section median of 4.5). The section currently carries 1443 Bronze, 59 Silver, 31 Gold.

Who should use it

Software developers Engineering teams

Who should skip it

Skip wecoai/aideml if the source repository or demo is inactive, unmaintained, or no longer matches the description shown here.

About this signal

wecoai/aideml is tracked by RepoRadar as an agent project in the Agent Infrastructure section. First seen 2026-10-12; the source record was last checked on 2026-10-12. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Bronze tier and unknown setup difficulty. Across RepoRadar's eight signals, wecoai/aideml is strongest on open-source/build quality (8.4) and evidence quality (7.2) and weakest on momentum (3.5) — a profile worth weighing against your own priorities. This page summarizes the evidence RepoRadar captured from https://github.com/WecoAI/aideml.

How this item is evaluated

The wecoai/aideml record combines a 5.2/10 composite score with separate popularity (0.0), risk (conditional), and setup (unknown) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Putting this into practice? Read How to vet an AI agent or MCP server before you wire it in for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Discovered automatically from GitHub metadata and not installed, run, or reviewed by RepoRadar; Scout-staged and not hands-on tested by RepoRadar. Evidence level is Official; confirm the vendor's current install, pricing, and access terms before adopting.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
ai ai-agents automated-machine-learning autonomous-agents autoresearch code-optimization data-science llm
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:47.173626Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

History begins 2026-10-12; trends appear after a second dated snapshot. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar scoreTrend begins after a second recorded point.
Repository momentumTrend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars (observed)Trend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars1,571 exact observation
Versionv0.2.2
Last release2025-11-05T11:11:13Z
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineNo structured integrations recorded

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-125.29.01,571ConditionalWatchActive

Why the record changed

New entry

Newly added to RepoRadar's decision catalog.