Item detail
github.com

Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea

Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea is an agent project in RepoRadar's Agent Infrastructure section, holding Silver tier and a 'try now' verdict. Its strongest signal is setup ease, scored 8.8 out of 10.

Score7.0
Popularity100.0
Riskconditional
TierSilver
Score breakdown
Usefulness7.0
Novelty6.0
Momentum6.0
Maturity7.6
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential8.5
Setup ease8.8

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

Useful for founders and builders who want cheap, structured pushback on an idea -- pricing, margins and objections -- before spending real money.

Where this stands now

Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea ranks #76 of 1533 tracked Agent Infrastructure items by composite score (7.0 against a section median of 4.5). The section currently carries 1443 Bronze, 59 Silver, 31 Gold. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-10-10 (2 days in the current window). Signal extremes versus the section: momentum at the 94th percentile; novelty at the 94th percentile.

Who should use it

founders pressure-testing an idea before launch builders wanting structured pricing and offer feedback

Who should skip it

Consider Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea lower priority if you already have a working solution in this category.

About this signal

Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea is tracked by RepoRadar as an agent project in the Agent Infrastructure section. First seen 2026-10-10; the source record was last checked on 2026-10-10. The current verdict is 'try now' with a Silver tier and easy setup difficulty. Across RepoRadar's eight signals, Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea is strongest on setup ease (8.8) and workflow potential (8.5) and weakest on momentum (6.0) — a profile worth weighing against your own priorities. This page summarizes the public evidence on the linked source page and states where additional review is still needed.

How this item is evaluated

The Founder Skill — eleven Claude skills that pressure-test a business idea record combines a 7.0/10 composite score with separate popularity (100.0), risk (conditional), and setup (easy) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Putting this into practice? Read How to vet an AI agent or MCP server before you wire it in for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Simulated buyer panels and framework-board votes are sparring, not market research -- never present panel output as customer evidence; Skills execute local Python tools through your agent and write to a founder/ folder -- skim the SKILL.md files first and run project-local, not global, until you trust them; Single-push repo (created and last pushed 2026-10-07); young project, not hands-on tested.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
agent-skills claude-code claude-skills business-validation founders buyer-agents open-source mit
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:03Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

History begins 2026-10-12; trends appear after a second dated snapshot. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar scoreTrend begins after a second recorded point.
Repository momentumTrend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars (observed)Trend begins after a second recorded point.
GitHub stars362 exact observation
VersionNot reported by source
Last releaseNot reported by source
MaintenanceActive
Current riskConditional
Current verdictTry now
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineClaude Code

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-127.09.0362ConditionalTry nowActive

Why the record changed

Stars change

Stars changed: 318 → 362.

New entry

Newly added to RepoRadar's decision catalog.