Item detail
github.com

zli12321/LHTB

zli12321/LHTB is an AI project in RepoRadar's Radar section, holding Silver tier and a 'try now' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 8.4 out of 10.

Score7.0
Popularity100.0
Risklow
TierSilver
Score breakdown
Usefulness7.0
Novelty7.0
Momentum7.0
Maturity7.6
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential8.1
Setup ease6.0

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

Useful for eval teams measuring long-horizon agent endurance (hundreds of steps, stateful terminal environments) rather than single-artifact coding, for teams benchmarking agents against hidden verifiers that resist self-reported progress, and for anyone building on Terminal-Bench / Harbor who needs the long-horizon companion benchmark.

Where this stands now

zli12321/LHTB ranks #1065 of 3275 tracked Radar items by composite score (7.0 against a section median of 4.9). The section currently carries 2159 Bronze, 645 Gold, 471 Silver. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-08-21 (52 days in the current window). Signal extremes versus the section: momentum at the 76th percentile; novelty at the 72th percentile.

Who should use it

eval teams measuring long-horizon agent endurance (hundreds of steps, stateful terminal environments) teams benchmarking agents against hidden verifiers that resist self-reported progress anyone building on Terminal-Bench / Harbor who needs the long-horizon companion benchmark researchers studying verifier gaming and grader isolation in agent evaluation

Who should skip it

Skip zli12321/LHTB if the source repository or demo is inactive, unmaintained, or no longer matches the description shown here.

About this signal

zli12321/LHTB is tracked by RepoRadar as an AI project in the Radar section. First seen 2026-08-21; the source record was last checked on 2026-08-21. The current verdict is 'try now' with a Silver tier and moderate setup difficulty. Across RepoRadar's eight signals, zli12321/LHTB is strongest on open-source/build quality (8.4) and workflow potential (8.1) and weakest on setup ease (6.0) — a profile worth weighing against your own priorities. This page summarizes the evidence RepoRadar captured from https://github.com/zli12321/LHTB.

How this item is evaluated

The zli12321/LHTB record combines a 7.0/10 composite score with separate popularity (100.0), risk (low), and setup (moderate) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to read AI benchmarks without getting fooled for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

Benchmark runs require the modified Harbor bundled in the repo: stock upstream Harbor ignores the continue-until-timeout flag, so those tasks run single-shot there and score lower -- numbers are NOT comparable across harnesses, and any reported LHTB score must state the harness; Diagnostic-feedback runs (HB_VERIFIER_FEEDBACK_MODE=diagnostic) are explicitly not benchmark-comparable; the default binary mode is the only comparable configuration; The 46-task suite is small relative to large-scale benchmarks, so per-task variance is high and cross-model comparisons need multiple seeds/runs; The benchmark measures endurance in containerized terminal environments specifically; it does not measure breadth across non-terminal agent surfaces.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
lhtb long-horizon-terminal-bench terminal-bench terminal-bench-2 harbor agent-evaluation long-horizon benchmark
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:03Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

40 dated snapshots retained from 2026-08-21 through 2026-10-12; see the snapshot index for explicit coverage gaps. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar score7.0 current · +0.0 net
Repository momentum9.0 current · +1.5 net
GitHub stars (observed)716 current · +97 net
GitHub stars716 exact observation
VersionNot reported by source
Last releaseNot reported by source
MaintenanceActive
Current riskLow
Current verdictTry now
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineClaude

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-127.09.0716LowTry nowActive
2026-10-107.09.0715LowTry nowActive
2026-10-097.07.5714LowTry nowActive
2026-10-087.09.0713LowTry nowActive
2026-10-077.09.0713LowTry nowActive
2026-10-067.09.0712LowTry nowActive
2026-10-057.09.0712LowTry nowActive
2026-10-037.09.0712LowTry nowActive
2026-10-027.09.0712LowTry nowActive
2026-10-017.07.5712LowTry nowActive
2026-09-307.07.5712LowTry nowActive
2026-09-297.07.5712LowTry nowActive

Why the record changed

Stars change

Stars changed: 715 → 716.

Stars change

Stars changed: 714 → 715.

Stars change

Stars changed: 713 → 714.

Stars change

Stars changed: 712 → 713.

Stars change

Stars changed: 711 → 712.

Stars change

Stars changed: 710 → 711.

Stars change

Stars changed: 702 → 710.

Stars change

Stars changed: 699 → 702.

Stars change

Stars changed: 700 → 699.

Stars change

Stars changed: 698 → 700.

Stars change

Stars changed: 701 → 695.

Stars change

Stars changed: 700 → 701.