Item detail
github.com

france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2

france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 is an AI project that RepoRadar is tracking in its MCP Servers section, currently rated Bronze tier with a 'watch' verdict. Its strongest signal is open-source/build quality, scored 8.4 out of 10.

Score7.4
Popularity82.0
Risknone
TierBronze
Score breakdown
Usefulness7.4
Novelty7.1
Momentum7.8
Maturity7.1
Open-source/build8.4
Evidence7.2
Workflow potential7.8
Setup ease6.5

Popularity is tracked separately. Support, ads, sponsorships, and tips never affect these signals.

Why it matters

Regional MCP catalogs solve real discovery for public-data agents; versioned release plus a sibling catalog signals maintained curation. Useful for French public-data agent builders, civic-tech developers.

Where this stands now

france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 ranks #11 of 12 tracked MCP Servers items by composite score (7.4 against a section median of 7.8). The section currently carries 5 Silver, 4 Gold, 3 Bronze. RepoRadar has retained observations for this record since 2026-09-09 (33 days in the current window).

Who should use it

Builders Power users

Who should skip it

Consider france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 lower priority if you already have a working solution in this category.

About this signal

france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 is tracked by RepoRadar as an AI project in the MCP Servers section. First seen 2026-09-09; the source record was last checked on 2026-09-09. The current verdict is 'watch' with a Bronze tier and review needed setup difficulty. Across RepoRadar's eight signals, france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 is strongest on open-source/build quality (8.4) and momentum (7.8) and weakest on setup ease (6.5) — a profile worth weighing against your own priorities. This page summarizes the public evidence on the linked source page and states where additional review is still needed.

How this item is evaluated

The france-mcp-servers — Curated catalog of MCP servers for French public data, laws and services, tagged v1.0.0 on 2026-09-07 with a 2 record combines a 7.4/10 composite score with separate popularity (82.0), risk (none), and setup (review needed) signals. See the scoring methodology for the current weights and evidence definitions.

Questions worth asking before you adopt this

Putting this into practice? Read How to vet an AI agent or MCP server before you wire it in for the checklist behind this score.

Risk explanation

No inherent user-impacting risk is flagged from the captured evidence.

Evidence links
Closest alternatives / related signals
Verification record

What RepoRadar actually verified

Discovered

Automated discovery and source capture. Last checked 2026-10-12T17:02:03Z.

No editorial or hands-on review is claimed. This record remains at Discovered.

Verification sources

Longitudinal intelligence

How this decision record is moving

Raw history JSON →

27 dated snapshots retained from 2026-09-11 through 2026-10-12; see the snapshot index for explicit coverage gaps. Stars, version, release, pricing, integration, risk, maintenance, verdict, score, and momentum fields remain explicit even when a source has not reported them. Repository momentum is a normalized 0–10 RepoRadar signal; GitHub stars appear only where the popularity monitor retained exact timestamped observations.

RepoRadar score7.4 current · +0.0 net
Repository momentum5.5 current · -3.5 net
GitHub stars (observed)62 current · -20 net
GitHub stars62 exact observation
Versionv1.0.0
Last release2026-09-07T10:23:30Z
Maintenancemaintained
Current riskNone
Current verdictWatch
Pricing baselineNo structured commercial pricing baseline
Pricing checkedNot applicable or not recorded
Pricing freshnessNo dated commercial pricing review
Integrations baselineModel Context Protocol

Recent dated points

DateScoreMomentumStarsRiskVerdictMaintenance
2026-10-127.45.562NoneWatchmaintained
2026-10-107.45.562NoneWatchmaintained
2026-10-097.45.562NoneWatchmaintained
2026-10-087.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-077.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-067.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-057.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-037.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-027.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-10-017.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-09-307.47.562NoneWatchActive
2026-09-297.47.562NoneWatchActive

Why the record changed

Maintenance change

Maintenance changed: Active → maintained.

Stars change

Stars changed: 61 → 62.

Stars change

Stars changed: 84 → 61.

Stars change

Stars changed: 83 → 84.

Stars change

Stars changed: 82 → 83.